Hard Ball Matches 2022

vs

BALTIMORE HAWKS won by 3 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
May 28, 2022 9:30 am HARD BALL 2022 2022

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
MLC VKINGS175725Loss
BALTIMORE HAWKS176723.5Win

MLC VKINGS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Mohammed Faraz222200026 021000000Retired Hurt  
Usman Ali515100039 330001000Retired Hurt  
Nazir Khan440003 000000000caughtHarsh BhavsarAqib
Babar181800016 110000000Bold Osama
Fajr292900029 110000000lbw Asif Malik
Raheem I8800015 000000000CaughtSubhamAqib
Umar Khawaja110000 000000000Bold Osama
Shaff N440000 000000000Bold Omer Azhar
Balbir Singh770000 000000000Not Out  
Ali440000 000000000Bold Omer Azhar
Extras27( Wide:22,No Balls:2,Byes:0,LByes:3 )
Total175                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Shaff N501340000000000000
Nazir Khan401301000000000000
Usman Ali301230000000000000
Raheem I302260100000000000
Fajr300250000000000000
Balbir Singh301220000000000000
Ali201130000000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zulqarnain880000 000000000Bold Nazir Khan
Naeem17170000 030000000C&B Usman K
Prince15150000 200000000C&B Shaff N
Asif Malik21210000 001000000C BFajrRaheem I
Rahul550000 000000000Bold Ali
Osama110000 000000000Bold Raheem I
Omer Azhar40401000 000010000Not Out  
Waqas Ali50500000 140001000Retired Hurt  
Harsh Bhavsar110000 000000000C&B Balbir Singh
Subham110000 000000000Not Out  
Aqib000000 000000000   
Extras17( Wide:1,No Balls:1,Byes:14,LByes:1 )
Total176                  

Did not bat: Aqib

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Prince500311200000000001
Osama402340800000000000
Subham200150600000010000
Asif Malik501230500000000000
Omer Azhar402361100000000000
Aqib502340100000000000
Harsh Bhavsar-------------1---2

vs

BALTIMORE HAWKS won by 8 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
February 20, 2022 9:38 am HARD BALL 2022 2022

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
LLC STARS231930Loss
BALTIMORE HAWKS232228Win

LLC STARS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zawar-11110000 020000000Bold Prince
Raheem I35350000 030000000Bold Idris
Ob Khan39390000 220000000   
Babar Siddiqui440000 000000000C& B Idris
Waqas Ali54540000 320000000CaughtSayamAsif Malik
Umair Khan220000 000000000CaughtAsif MalikSayam
Asim Qureshi25250000 000000000Bold Prince
Moeed661000 000000000Not Out  
Raj Faiyaz220000 000000000CaughtidrisSayam
Wahab Ahmed11111000 010000000Not Out  
Shuju Abbasi770000 000000000CaughtSayamOmer Azhar
Extras35( Wide:30,No Balls:2,Byes:3 )
Total231                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Shuju Abbasi601311600000000000
Wahab Ahmed401280800000000000
Umair Khan500372300000010000
Raj Faiyaz200250400000000000
Moeed300300400000000000
Zawar-600311200000000000
Asim Qureshi200200000000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zulqarnain110000 000000000Boldf Wahab Ahmed
Prince1081080000 860000000CaughtUmair KhanShuju Abbasi
Ayaz Ahmad77771000 250001000Not Out  
Sayam12121000 010000000Not Out  
Ovesh000000 000000000   
Ravi000000 000000000   
Rahul000000 000000000   
Asif Malik000000 000000000   
Idris000000 000000000   
Omer Azhar000000 000000000   
Shoiab000000 000000000   
Extras35( Wide:27,No Balls:4,Byes:4 )
Total233                  

Did not bat: Ovesh, Ravi, Rahul, Asif Malik, Idris, Omer Azhar, Shoiab

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Prince602300400000000000
Shoiab600461600000000000
Sayam6024711500000010002
Idris603550300000010000
Asif Malik201190500000010000
Omer Azhar401330000000000000
Ravi----------------1
Zulqarnain----------------1
Ayaz Ahmad----------------3
Rahul----------------2

vs

LLC STARS won by 103 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 12, 2022 10:00 am HARD BALL 2022 2022

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
LLC STARS236528Win
BALTIMORE HAWKS1331023.5Loss

LLC STARS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Khizar330000 000000000CaughtOveshShafiq
Ob Khan80800000 530000010Retired Hurt  
Sanjiv V121200021 000000000Retired Hurt  
Waqas Ali17170000 020000000CaughtOmer AzharIdris
Raheem I27270000 311000000CaughtShafiqAqib
Wahab Ahmed27270000 111000000Bold Omer Azhar
Muhammad Zain17170000 020000000CaughtShafiqOmer Azhar
Bilal Asif440000 000000000Not Out  
Asim Qureshi660000 000000000Not Out  
Raj Faiyaz000000 000000000   
Nauman Qureshi000000 000000000   
Zain Ali000000 000000000   
Extras43( Wide:37,No Balls:3,Byes:3 )
Total236                  

Did not bat: Raj Faiyaz, Nauman Qureshi, Zain Ali

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Raj Faiyaz400140400000000000
Ob Khan301130500000000000
Wahab Ahmed401310400000000000
Sanjiv V300141500000000100
Asim Qureshi403160200000000000
Nauman Qureshi200170300000000100
Zain Ali400140400000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zulqarnain770000 000000000CaughtAsimRaj Faiyaz
Ovesh220000 000000000Bold Khan
Sayam27270000 021000000Run OutSanjiv 
Asif Malik18180000 020000000Run outNauman 
Rahul990000 010000000CaughtRaj FaiyazWahab
Idris440000 000000000Bold Asim
Omer Azhar550000 000000000Run OutNauman 
Prince990000 100000000CaughtRaheemAsim
Safi (Shafiq)110000 000000000Bold  
Ravi550000 000000000Not Out  
Aqib330000 000000000Bold Asim Qureshi
Shafiq Rahman110000 000000000Bold Nauman
Extras42( Wide:27,No Balls:1,Byes:14 )
Total133                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Shafiq Rahman601310500000020001
Prince600511800000000003
Idris601360300000000000
Ravi2003101000000000002
Aqib301411500000000000
Asif Malik200160500000000000
Omer Azhar202100000000010000
Safi (Shafiq)100161200000000001
Ovesh------------10---

vs

LLC STARS won by 105 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 27, 2022 10:00 am HARD BALL 2022 2022

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
LLC STARS2701030Win
BALTIMORE HAWKS165829Loss

LLC STARS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zawar-73730000 800001100Bold Sayam
Raheem I330000 000000000C BZulqarnainPrince
Nauman Qureshi330000 000000000Run OutPrince 
Shuju Abbasi880000 000000000Bold Sayam
Raj Faiyaz10100000 000000000CaughtRahulAqib
Waqas Ali1101101000 790000001Not Out  
Wahab Ahmed770000 000000000Bold Aqib
Umair Khan13130000 200000000Bold Ravi
Sabir14140000 200000000C& B Prince
Asim Qureshi000000 000000000Run Out Ravi
Moeed110000 000000000Not Out  
Extras28( Wide:26,No Balls:2,Byes:0 )
Total270                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Shuju Abbasi300161300000000000
Umair Khan301140400000000000
Wahab Ahmed401241300000000000
Sabir402172100000010000
Zawar-301160400000010000
Raheem I301140300000000000
Moeed301151300000000000
Asim Qureshi300160500000000000
Raj Faiyaz301140300000000000
Waqas Ali------------1----

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zulqarnain880000 000000000Retired Hurt  
Prince24240000 110000000CaughtZawaWahab
Ayaz Ahmad770000 010000000C BWaqas AliUmair Khan
Sayam17170000 010000000CaughtSabirRaj Faiyaz
Asif Malik20200000 021000000Not Out  
Ovesh110000 000000000CaughtZawarSabir
Rahul12120000 010000000CaughtAsim QureshiSabir
Idris10100000 000000000Bold Moeed
Zeeshan11110000 000000000Not Out  
Ravi220000 000000000Caught Raheem I
Aqib000000 000000000Bold Zawar
Extras53( Wide:29,No Balls:5,Byes:19 )
Total165                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Prince6025011000000000101
Asif Malik500371300000000000
Sayam602510500000000000
Idris600530500000000000
Aqib402400000000000000
Ravi301390300000000100
Zulqarnain------------1---6
Rahul------------1---1

vs

MLC VKINGS won by 40 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2022 10:30 am HARD BALL 2022 2022

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
MLC VKINGS167922Win
BALTIMORE HAWKS127720Loss

MLC VKINGS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Babar220000 000000000CaughtSayamosama
Waqas Ali121200017 010000000C BAsim QureshiOsama
Hasan Naeem13130000 100000000Bold Asif Malik
Ali440000 000000000CaughtSayamAsif Malik
Sarosh Naeem26260000 131000000Retired hurt  
Fajr990000 010000000CaughtosamaAsif Malik
Taimoor Hussain15150000 110000000Bold Asif Malik
Waleed K880000 000000000C BAsim QureshiZulqarnain
Jamshaid Zafar21210000 020000000Bold Osama
Usman Ali15150000 100000000Bold Ravi
Umar Khawaja14141000 010000000Not Out  
Extras28( Wide:27,No Balls:1,Byes:,0LByes:0 )
Total167                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Waleed K401180100000000000
Fajr402220100000010100
Hasan Naeem301190200000000000
Umar Khawaja300140100000010000
Taimoor Hussain201120200000000000
Ali100100000000000000
Usman Ali201150100000000000
Babar100100100000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Waqas14140000 010000000CaughtBabarWaleed K
Umer Abbasi000100 000000000C BWaqas AliFajr
Asim Qureshi220000 000000000CaughtUmar KhawajaTaimoor Hussain
Azam22220000 611000000Bold Fajr
Asif Malik36360000 120100000CaughtFajrUsman Ali
Zulqarnain12120000 010000000Run OutFajr 
Ravi991000 000000000Not Out  
Osama16160000 110000000Bold Hasan Naeem
Sayam000000 000000000   
Extras16( Wide:9,No Balls:0,Byes:,7LByes:0 )
Total127                  

Did not bat: Sayam

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Sayam500260300000020000
Osama5034301200000010000
Asif Malik414230300010000000
Waqas100161200000000000
Ravi401270100000000000
Zulqarnain201210600000000000
Asim Qureshi100110000000020000