Hard Tennis Matches 2016

vs

AL MADINA won by 25 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2016 11:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
AL MADINA126820Win
BALTIMORE WOLVES1011020Loss

AL MADINA

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Waheed220000 000000000Bold Ammad
Imran-770000 000000000CaughtTariqMoqeel
Fasial11110000 000000000Bold Moqeel
Aamit880000 000000000CaughtSethHaider
Noman26260000 031000000Bold Moqeel
Azam-13130000 010000000Bold Tariq
Kamran24240000 031000000CaughtAmmad Seth
Asif-550000 000000000Bold Walid
Naveed-661000 000000000Not Out  
Rashid111000 000000000Not Out  
Arslan000000 000000000   
Extras23( Wide:11,No Balls:3,Byes:9
Total126                  

Did not bat: Arslan

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Asif-401180000000000100
Kamran402220000000000000
Fasial200120000000010000
Noman402170000000000000
Rashid301110000000000100
Waheed201140000000000000
Azam-10070000000030000

BALTIMORE WOLVES

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Tariq770000 000000000Bold Asif
Walid000000 000000000Caught BAzamKamran
Ammad550000 000000000Caught BAzamNoman
Haider20200000 210000000Bold Kamran
Osaf15150000 120000000Run OutAsif 
Moqeel13130000 010000000Caught BAzamNoman
Adnan660000 000000000Bold Rashid
Seth880000 000000000Run OutRashid 
Kabir661000 000000000Bold Asif
Ashar550000 000000000Not Out  
Moiz220000 000000000CaughtFasialWaheed
Extras14( Wide:11,No Balls:3,Byes:0
Total101                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Moqeel403170000000000000
Ammad401190000000010000
Haider301220000000000000
Tariq301210000000010000
Seth301200000000010000
Walid301180000000000000

FINAL

vs

AL MADINA won by 24 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 10, 2016 12:00 pm BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
AL MADINA104920Win
BALTIMORE WARRIORS801020Loss

AL MADINA

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Imran-21210000 211000000Bold Tauqeer
Waheed10100000 010000000Caught FayedRocy
Fasial440000 000000000Bold Tauqeer
Najam220000 000000000CaughtRocyAziz
Asif-110000 000000000Bold Fayed
Aamit14140000 110000000Bold Aziz
Noman20200000 221000000Bold Yasien
Kamran14140000 010000000Not Out  
Naveed-770000 000000000CaughtRocyRasel
Aamir000000 000000000Bold Yasien
Azam-110000 000000000Not Out  
Extras10( Wide:4,No Balls:3,Byes:3
Total104                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Kamran402190000000000000
Asif-41190000000010000
Noman412140000000010100
Naveed-302100000000000000
Imran-20090000000000100
Azam-301120000000010000

BALTIMORE WARRIORS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Rasel660000 000000000Bold Kamran
Mahid-110000 000000000Caught BAzamAsif
Rocy12120000 010000000CaughtNoman Naveed
Samul20200000 211000000Bold Noman
Bijoy330000 000000000CaughtAsifNaveed
Arfath550000 000000000Bold Azam
Aziz110000 000000000Run OutNoman 
Shamon000100 000000000Bold Noman
Tauqeer000100 000000000Run OutImran 
Fayed-770000 000000000Bold Kamran
Yasien330000 000000000Not Out  
Extras22( Wide:11,No Balls:4,Byes:7
Total80                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Rasel401170000000000000
Yasien302160000000000000
Fayed-401200000000010000
Aziz302190000000000000
Rocy201130000000020000
Tauqeer402160000000000000

SEMI FINALS

vs

BALTIMORE WOLVES won by 7 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 10, 2016 9:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES961020Win
BALTIMORE HAWKS891020Loss

BALTIMORE WOLVES

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Tariq550000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Walid21210000 021000000Caught BNadimShafiq Rahman
Astiel220000 000000000Bold Zia Ahmad
Moqeel880000 010000000Caught BNadimZia Ahmad
Haider770000 000000000CaughtAyaz AhmadShafiq Rahman
Moiz13130000 010000000Bold Asif Malik
Ali Malik550000 000000000Caught BNadimShoiab
Kabir330000 000000000CaughtAyaz AhmadAtif Malik
Ammad660000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Armoon550000 000000000Run OutZia Ahmad 
Ali Farukh330000 000000000Not Out  
Extras18( Wide:11,No Balls:3,Byes:4
Total96                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Walid402210000000000000
Haider402180000000010000
Tariq401170000000010100
Ali Farukh402150000000000000
Moqeel402120000000010000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Saqlain000100 000000000Bold Walid
Zulqarnain10100000 010000000Bold Walid
Zia Ahmad21210000 031000000CaughtHaiderMoqeel
Ayaz Ahmad110000 000000000Bold Moqeel
Omer Azhar000100 000000000Bold Tariq
Nadim440000 000000000CaughtTariqHaider
Asif Malik12120000 010000000Caught BMoqeelAli Farukh
Shafiq Rahman440000 000000000Bold Ali Farukh
Atif Malik15151000 020000000Not Out  
Shoiab14140000 200000000Bold Haider
Gill Chaurdhay330000 000000000Run OutTariq 
Extras5( Wide:4,No Balls:2,Byes:0
Total89                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Atif Malik413190000100000000
Shoiab401190000000000000
Shafiq Rahman402180000000000000
Zia Ahmad412100000000010000
Omer Azhar100120000000000000
Asif Malik311150000000000000
Ayaz Ahmad------------2----
Nadim------------3----

SEMI FINALS

vs

BALTIMORE HAWKS won by 6 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
August 28, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES561016Loss
BALTIMORE HAWKS57418Win

BALTIMORE WOLVES

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Walid550000 000000000Bold Zia Ahmad
Astiel330000 000000000Caught BNadimShafiq Rahman
Moiz12120000 000000000Caught Zia Ahmad
Haider10100000 000000000Bold Zia Ahma
Jeth770000 000000000Bold Shafiq Rahman
Ali Malik000000 000000000Bold Shoiab
Ammad330000 000000000CaughtZulqarnainAtif Malik
Seth550000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Moqeel220000 000000000Run OutOmer Azhar 
Kabir110000 000000000CaughtAsif MalikShoib
Tariq001000 000000000Not Out  
Extras8( Wide:2,No Balls:1,Byes:5
Total56                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Walid411100000000000000
Tariq301110000000000000
Haider300120000000000000
Ammad31190000000010000
Moqeel31180000000000000
Kabir20040000000010000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Ammad440000 000000000Bold Walid
Zulqarnain550000 000000000Caught BKabirTariq
Saqlain10100000 000000000Bold Ammad
Nadim14140000 100000000CaughtAmmad Moqeel
Ayaz Ahmad990000 010000000Not Out  
Shafiq Rahman550000 010000000Not Out  
Omer Azhar000000 000000000   
Zia Ahmad000000 000000000   
Asif Malik000000 000000000   
Shoiab000000 000000000   
Atif Malik000000 000000000   
Extras10( Wide:5,No Balls:2,Byes:3
Total57                  

Did not bat: Omer Azhar, Zia Ahmad, Asif Malik, Shoiab, Atif Malik

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Atif Malik412110000000000000
Shoiab412130000000000000
Shafiq Rahman402140000000000000
Zia Ahmad413130000100000000
Asif Malik------------1----
Omer Azhar--------------1--
Zulqarnain-----------------
Nadim------------1----

vs

AL MADINA won by 3 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
August 28, 2016 8:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB461020Loss
AL MADINA47720Win

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Imran a110000 000000000C BAzamAsif
Shakoor220000 000000000Bold Kamran
Ismail000100 000000000Bold Asif
Yawer000100 000000000Bold Kamran
Kashif000100 000000000Run OutAsif 
Faraz10100000 010000000Bold Azam
Waqas330000 000000000Bold Noman
iIjaz13130000 020000000Bold Fasial
Ashfaq550000 000000000Run outNoman 
Rashid660000 000000000Run OutAzam 
Sheraz110000 000000000Not out  
Extras5( Wide:3,No Balls:2,Byes:0 )
Total46                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Imran a400100000000000000
Yawer40290000000000000
Waqas30180000000000000
iIjaz40150000000000000
Kashif20170000000000000
Faraz30160000000010100

AL MADINA

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Imran-880000 000000000Bold Yawer
Waheed220000 000000000Bold Waqas
Fasial110000 000000000Bold Yawer
Kamran770000 000000000CaughtFaraziIjaz
Aamit220000 000000000Run OutFara 
Aamir550000 000000000Bold Kashif
Noman440000 000000000Bold Faraz
Srawer770000 000000000Not Out  
Asif-330000 000000000Not Out  
Azam-000000 000000000   
Naveed-000000 000000000   
Extras8 Wide:5,No Balls:2,Byes:1 )
Total47                  

Did not bat: Azam-, Naveed-

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Waheed20040000000000000
Fasial30160000000000000
Asif-402110000000000100
Kamran402120000000000000
Noman30160000000000100
Azam-20170000000010100

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 21, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES00Rained Out
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB00Rained Out

BALTIMORE WOLVES

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

Rained Out

(1 Point per team)

vs

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB won by 27 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2016 7:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB901020Win
AL MADINA631019Loss

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Shakoor550000 000000000Bold Kamran
Rashid000000 000000000Caught BAzamArslan
Kashif21210000 031000000CaughtAmitWaheed
Shahid Khan110000 000000000Caught BAzamKassif
Arif660000 000000000Run OutWaheed  
iIjaz19190000 210000000CaughtArslanAzam
Naser12120000 000000000Caught BAzamWaheed
Faraz770000 000000000Bold Azam
Waqas110000 000000000Caught BAzamKamran
Sheraz550000 000000000Not Out  
Taquer110000 000000000Run OutAzam 
Extras12( Wide:8,No Balls:4,Byes:0 )
Total90                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Taquer401130000000000000
iIjaz402150000000000000
Kashif301110000000000100
Naser30190000000000000
Faraz402140000000010000
Waqas10010000000010000

AL MADINA

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Aamit000100 000000000Bold Taquer
Azam-11110000 010000000Run OutFaraz 
Kamran990000 010000000Caught BWaqasiIjaz
Sqrmad770000 010000000Bold Kashif
Kassif16160000 020000000CaughtNaserFaraz
Arslan440000 000000000Bold Naser
Manages000100 000000000Bold Faraz
Waheed330000 000000000Bold Taquer
Naveed-771000 000000000Not Out  
Najam110000 000000000Bold iIjaz
Rashid000100 000000000Run OutKashif 
Extras5( Wide:3,No Balls:2,Byes:0 )
Total63                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Kamran402220000000000000
Arslan401140000000010000
Kassif301170000000000000
Waheed402130000000000100
Azam-302160000000040100
Aamit20080000000010000

vs

BALTIMORE HAWKS won by 7 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
July 17, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
AL MADINA791020Loss
BALTIMORE HAWKS81320Win

AL MADINA

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Aabid880000 000000000Bold Shoiab
Imran-550000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Aamit10100000 010000000Caught Omer AzharShoiab
Srawer770000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Naveed-990000 010000000CaughtShoiabOmer Azhar
Kassif880000 000000000Bold Asif Malik
Aslam770000 000000000Bold Zia Ahmad
Ayaz440000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Aamir330000 000000000Blod Shoiab
Azam-9900001000000000Not Out  
Zia440000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Extras5( Wide:3,No Balls:0,Byes:2
Total79                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Naveed-400150000000000000
Kassif400160000000000000
Aamir400120000000000000
Azam-300130000000000000
Imran-300170000000000000
Aamit20080000000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zulqarnain440000 000000000Caught BAzamNaveed
Ammad990000 010000000Bold Aamir
Nadim35350000 230100000Caught BAzamAmit
Omer Azhar18180000 020000000Not Out  
Ayaz Ahmad990000 010000000Not Out  
Zia Ahmad000000 000000000   
Asif Malik000000 000000000   
Gill Chaurdhay000000 000000000   
Atif Malik000000 000000000   
Shoiab000000 000000000   
Waqar Karim000000 000000000   
Extras6( Wide:4,No Balls:2,Byes:0 )
Total81                  

Did not bat: Zia Ahmad, Asif Malik, Gill Chaurdhay, Atif Malik, Shoiab, Waqar Karim

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Waqar Karim10040000000000000
Atif Malik404150000010000000
Shoiab403130000100000000
Omer Azhar401140000000000000
Asif Malik301130000000000000
Zia Ahmad401180000000000000

vs

BALTIMORE WOLVES won by 0 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2016 11:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES00Walk Over, Win
AL MADINA00Loss

BALTIMORE WOLVES

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

AL MADINA

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

WALK OVER ( Baltimore Wolves  Win )

Baltimore Wolves Vs Al Madina

vs

BALTIMORE WARRIORS won by 18 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2016 7:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WARRIORS941020Win
BALTIMORE HAWKS761020Loss

BALTIMORE WARRIORS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Aziz770000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Rasel16160000 010000000Caught BNadimZia Ahmad
Rocy000000 000000000CaughtZiaAsif Malik
Yasien220000 000000000Caught BNadimAsif Malik
Ujwal-000000 000000000Bold Waqar Karim
Samul26260000 121000000Caught BNadimAtif Malik
Mahid-13130000 010000000Bold Waqar Karim
Bijoy770000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Sarwer550000 000000000Bold Omer Azhar
Arfath660000 000000000CaughtShafiq RahmanZia Ahmad
Tauqeer330000 000000000Not Out  
Extras9( Wide:6,No Balls:0,Byes:3 )
Total94                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Tauqeer402130000000000000
Rasel401160000000000000
Rocy201140000000010000
Ujwal-302110000000000000
Mahid-302130000000010000
Arfath402100000000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Junaid220000 000000000Bold Tauqeer
Zulqarnain880000 000000000Bold Ujwal
Ayaz Ahmad14140000 020000000Bold Arfath
Nadim18180000 020000000CaughtMahidArfath
Zia Ahmad550000 010000000Bold Mahid
Omer Azhar330000 000000000CaughtRocyRasel
Asif Malik10101000 010000000Not Out  
Shafiq Rahman220000 000000000Bold Tauqeer
Atif Malik660000 000000000Bold Ujwal
Gill Chaurdhay110000 000000000Bold Mahid
Waqar Karim220000 000000000Bold Mahid
Extras5( Wide:3,No Balls:2,Byes:0 )
Total76                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Waqar Karim30290000000000000
Atif Malik403180000100000000
Shafiq Rahman400200000000010000
Zia Ahmad402120000000010000
Asif Malik302160000000000000
Omer Azhar201150000000000000
Nadim----00------3---1

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
May 22, 2016 9:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB00Rained Out
BALTIMORE HAWKS00Rained Out

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Asif Malik000000 000000000   
Total0                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Asif Malik00000000000000000

RAINED OUT

(1 Point per team)

vs

BALTIMORE WARRIORS won by 69 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
May 15, 2016 9:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WARRIORS90820Win
BALTIMORE WOLVES211020Loss

BALTIMORE WARRIORS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Rocy10100000 000000000Run OutHaider 
Rasel11110000 010000000Bold Tariq
Ujwal-440000 000000000Bold Ali Farukh
Samul000100 000000000CaughtTariqAli Farukh
Bijoy770000 000000000CaughtHaiderWalid
S.P990000 000000000Bold Tariq
Mahid-550000 000000000Bold Ammad
Tauqeer440000 000000000Run OutAmmad 
yasir770000 000000000Not Out  
Aziz550000 000000000Not Out  
Extras28( Wide:15,No Balls:6,Byes:7 )
Total90                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Rasel20130000000020000
yasir20240000000000100
Aziz303100000000000100
Tauqeer20230000000000000

BALTIMORE WOLVES

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Walid000100 000000000Blod Rasel
Astiel11110000 000000000Blod Tauqeer
Muqul000100 000000000Bold Yasir
Haider220000 000000000Bold Tauqeer
Ali Malik220000 000000000CaughtRasellAziz
Ammad000100 000000000Bold Aziz
Ali Farukh000100 000000000Bold Aziz
Kabir330000 000000000Run OutAziz 
Tariq110000 000000000Not Out  
Moiz110000 000000000CaughtRaselYasir
Jeth000100 000000000Run OutYasir 
Extras1( Wide:1,No Balls:0,Byes:0 )
Total21                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Walid400250000000000000
Ammad20160000000010000
Haider20060000000010100
Tariq402210000000010000
Muqul20070000000000000
Ali Farukh402190000000000000
Kabir20060000000000000

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 31, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
AL MADINA00Rained Out
BALTIMORE WARRIORS00Rained Out

AL MADINA

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

BALTIMORE WARRIORS

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

RAINED OUT

(1 Point per team)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 21, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES00Rained Out
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB00Rained Out

BALTIMORE WOLVES

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

Rained Out

(1 Point per team)

vs

BALTIMORE HAWKS won by 6 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES961020Loss
BALTIMORE HAWKS98419Win

BALTIMORE WOLVES

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Adam550000 000000000Caught BNadimAtif Malik
Walid990000 010000000Bold Shoiab
Osaf11110000 010000000CaughtJunaidShoiab
Haider18180000 210000000Bold Zia Ahmad
Moqeel13130000 010000000Bold Shafiq Rahman
Ali Malik330000 000000000CaughtAyaz AhmadAsif Malik
Armoon660000 000000000CaughtAyaz AhmadShafiq Rahman
Moiz880000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Jeth770000 000000000Caught B NadimZia Ahmad
Tariq550000 000000000Not Out  
Adnan220000 000000000Bold Zia Ahmad
Extras9( Wide:5,No Balls:4,Byes:0 )
Total96                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Tariq401190000000000000
Moqeel401220000000000000
Haider401160000000000000
Walid401230000000000000
Osaf300180000000000000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Saqlain14140000 110000000Bold Haider
Zulqarnain220000 000000000CaughtWalidMoqeel
Ayaz Ahmad22220000 021000000Bold Walid
Nadim28280000 131000000Bold Tariq
Junaid16161000 20000000Not Out   
Asif Malik661000 00000000Not Out   
Zia Ahmad000000 000000000   
Shafiq Rahman000000 000000000   
Gill Chaurdhay000000 000000000   
Shoiab000000 000000000   
Atif Malik000000 000000000   
Extras10( Wide:7,No Balls:3,Byes:0 )
Total98                  

Did not bat: Zia Ahmad, Shafiq Rahman, Gill Chaurdhay, Shoiab, Atif Malik

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Atif Malik412180000000000000
Shoiab412130000000000000
Shafiq Rahman402250000000000000
Ayaz Ahmad100100000000020000
Asif Malik301140000000000000
Zia Ahmad413160000100000000
Nadim------------2----
Junaid------------1----

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 31, 2016 7:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES00Rained Out
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB00Rained Out

BALTIMORE WOLVES

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

RAINED OUT

(1 Point per team)

vs

BALTIMORE HAWKS won by 5 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season
August 21, 2016 7:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
AL MADINA841020Loss
BALTIMORE HAWKS85520Win

AL MADINA

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zia000000 000000000Caught BNadimShoiab
Imran-110000 000000000Caught BNadimAtif Malik
Fasial990000 000000000Bold Shoiab
Hafiz11110000 010000000Caught BNadimAtif Malik
Noman10100000 010000000Bold Zia Ahmad
Aamit14140000 020000000Bold Asif Malik
Naveed-12120000 010000000CaughtOmer Azhar Asif Malik
Kamran880000 000000000Bold Omer Azhar
Asif-770000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Rashid880000 000000000   
Azam-000000 000000000Bold Shoiab
Extras4( Wide:3,No Balls:1,Byes:0 )
Total84                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Kamran401190000000000000
Asif-402160000000000000
Noman301140000000000000
Naveed-401150000000000000
Fasial300110000000000000
Imran-200100000000000000
Azam-----00------0----

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Junaid16160000 100000000Bold Kamran
Saqlain10100000 010000000Caught B AzamNoman
Zulqarnain330000 000000000Caught B AzamAsif
Ayaz Ahmad14140000 020000000Caught B Asif
Nadim25250000 031000000Caught B Naveed
Asif Malik11111000 010000000Not Out  
Zia Ahmad331000 000000000Not Out  
Omer Azhar000000 000000000   
Atif Malik000000 000000000   
Gill Chaurdhay000000 000000000   
Shoiab000000 000000000   
Extras3( Wide:2,No Balls:1,Byes:0 )
Total85                  

Did not bat: Omer Azhar, Atif Malik, Gill Chaurdhay, Shoiab

Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Atif Malik403200000000000000
Shoiab403180000000000000
Zia Ahmad401160000000000000
Asif Malik402150000000000000
Omer Azhar401150000000010000
Nadim----00------3----

vs

AL MADINA won by 0 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 14, 2016 11:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
AL MADINA00Walk Over, Win
BALTIMORE WOLVES00Loss

AL MADINA

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

BALTIMORE WOLVES

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

WALK OVER (  AL MADINA Win )

 Al Madina Vs Baltimore Wolves

 

vs

BALTIMORE WARRIORS won by 17 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 14, 2016 7:30 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WARRIORS781020Win
BALTIMORE HAWKS611020Loss

BALTIMORE WARRIORS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Masud440000 000000000Bold Atif Malik
Sawon770000 010000000Bold Shoiab
Bijoy12120000 010000000CaughtShafiq Rahman Shoiab
Hasan10100000 010000000CaughtShafiq Rahman Atif Malik
Sayem660000 000000000Bold Shafiq Rahman
Arfath550000 000000000Bold Asif Malik
Mahid-220000 000000000Caught BNadimAsif Malik
Aziz440000 000000000CaughtZulqarnainShafiq Rahman
Rasel990000 010000000CaughtZulqarnainZia Ahmad
Sarwer770000 000000000   
Fayed-330000 000000000Bold Omer Azhar
Extras9( Wide:7,No Balls:0,Byes:2 )
Total78                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Rasel402110000000000000
Arfath30290000000000000
Mahid-30180000000000100
Sarwer30090000000010000
Aziz403170000000000100
Sayem30070000000010000

BALTIMORE HAWKS

Batting R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
Zulqarnain770000 010000000Run OutMahid  
Junaid000100 000000000Bold Rasel
Ayaz Ahmad990000 010000000Bold Arfath
Nadim15150000 020000000CaughtSayem Mahid
Ammad000100 000000000Bold Aziz
Omer Azhar770000 000000000CaughtSarwer Aziz
Zia Ahmad000100 000000000Bold Aziz
Asif Malik13131000 010000000Not Out  
Shafiq Rahman000100 000000000Bold Arfath
Atif Malik330000 000000000Run OutAziz 
Shoiab440000 000000000Bold Rasel
Extras3( Wide:3,No Balls:0,Byes:0 )
Total61                  
Bowling O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop
Shoiab402140000000000000
Atif Malik402130000000000000
Shafiq Rahman402170000000000000
Asif Malik302120000000000000
Zia Ahmad30190000000000000
Omer Azhar201110000000000000
Zulqarnain----00------2----
Nadim----00------1----

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
May 1, 2016 9:00 am BALTIMORE CRICKET LEAGUE TOURNAMENT 2016 2016

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
BALTIMORE WOLVES00Rained Out
LAUREL CRICKET CLUB00Rained Out

BALTIMORE WOLVES

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

LAUREL CRICKET CLUB

R HRuns NotOut Zero DotBalls TBalls   6s 4s 20 30 40 50 60 80 100 How Out Player Name Bowler Name
O M W R NB WB BBI HAT 3W 4W 5W 6W Catch Taken 7W Run Out Stump Catch Drop

RAINED OUT

Baltimore Wolves Vs Laurel Cricket Club

(1 Point per team)